.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Youth League Basketball Scores

-A A +A

 Youth League Basketball

Fourth Grade

Nelson County League

Jan. 5 - LaRue (26)  vs. E’town (17), Morris 13, Brackett 7, Gribbins 6

Jan. 12 – LaRue (23) vs. Bardstown (13), Brackett 8, Graham 7, Morris 4, Gribbins 2, Perkins 2

Jan. 19 – LaRue (38) vs. St. Dominic (24), Morris 12, Brackett 6, Graham 6, Snodgrass 4, Gribbins, Bandurske 1

Jan. 26 – LaRue (22) vs. Bardstown (11), Morris 8, Snodgrass 4, Heath 4, Brackett 2, Gribbins 2, Long 2

Elizabethtown League

Jan. 5 – LaRue (46) vs. Lincoln Trail (4), Morris 20, Gribbins 8, Graham 6, Brackett 4, Heath 2, Perkins 4, Long 2

Jan. 12 – LaRue (38) vs. E’town (11), Graham 10, Snodgrass 4, Brackett 2, Perkins 2

Jan. 19 – LaRue (38) vs. North Bullitt (24), Morris 13, Graham 9, Perkins 6, Snodgrass 4, Heath 2, Brackett 4

Feb. 2 - LaRue (33) vs. St. James (14), Morris 11, Graham 6, Gribbins 6, Snodgrass 6, Brackett 2

 

FIFTH GRADE

Nelson County League

Jan. 5 – LaRue #1 (19) vs. East Hardin (31), Bandurske 13, Sandidge 2, McLaughlin 2, Pearman 2

Jan. 5 – LaRue #2 (12) vs. Helmwood (27), Childress 4, Adams 3, Coulter 3, Arnette 1, Baker 1

Jan. 12 - LaRue #1 (17) vs. St. Dominic (20)

Jan. 12 – LaRue #2 (18) vs. Mount Washington (15)

Jan. 19 – LaRue #1 (14) vs. Helmwood (31), Sandidge 6, Bandurske 5, Pearman 2, Sheldon 1

Jan. 19 – LaRue #2 (27) vs. East Hardin (30) OT, Childress 14, Arnette 7, Coulter 3, Lewis 2, Baker1

Jan. 26 – LaRue #1 (34) vs. Mount Washington (16)

Jan. 26 – LaRue #2 (23) vs. St. Joe (28)

 

Elizabethtown League

Jan. 5 – LaRue (27) vs. Meade (30)

Jan. 12 – LaRue (34) vs. Heartland (5)

Jan. 19 – LaRue (16) vs. E’town (13)

Jan. 26 – LaRue (25) vs. Bullitt Central (11)

 

SIXTH GRADE

Nelson County League

Jan. 5 – LaRue #1 (41) vs. St. James (15), Waddle 10, Davis 10, Harprin 10, Puckett 6, Adkins 4,

Bland 1

Jan. 5 – LaRue #2 (16) vs. Bardstown (27), Cox 5, Breckinridge 2, Akin 4, Nall 2, Howell 2, Baker1

Jan. 12 – LaRue #1 (41) vs. Bardstown (43),

Jan. 12 – LaRue #2 (39) vs. Old Kentucky Home (22)

Jan. 19 – LaRue #2 (37) vs. St. James (24), Cox 9, Breckinridge 6, Nall 9, Howell 6, Akin 5, Baker 2

Jan. 26 – LaRue #1 (46) vs. St. Joe White (29)

Jan. 26 – LaRue #2 (26) vs. Bloomfield Blue (46)

 

Elizabethtown League

Jan. 5 – LaRue (37) vs. St. James (9)

Jan. 12 – LaRue (21) vs. West Hardin (39)

Jan. 19 – LaRue (32) vs. E’town Gold (7)

Jan. 26 – LaRue (20) vs. East Hardin (42)

Feb. 2 – LaRue (32) vs. E’town Blue (27)