.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Track and Field Results

-A A +A

Panther Twilight Invitational

PANTHER
TWILIGHT
INVITATIONAL

Results from Friday’s meet at Central Hardin:

TEAM RESULTS
Girls – 18 Events scored
11. LaRue County, 24

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
Girls
100-Meter Dash
15. Destinee Young, 14.66
17. Courtni Price, 15.03
200-Meter Dash
17. Courtni Price, 31.28
26. Magali Salazar, 35.55
400-Meter Dash
24. Hannah Harry, 1:20.76
800-Meter Run
24. Hannah Harry, 3:09.54
25. Chantel Bonanno, 3:11.52
1,600-Meter Run
3. Kristina Durbin, 5:45.83
20. Kylah Massie, 7:31.55
300-Meter Hurdles
 6. Amanda Brewer, 57.07
400-Meter Relay
10. LaRue County A Team – Misha Jakes, Courtni Price, Destinee Young, Kylah Massie, 59.62
11. LaRue County B Team – AnnClaire Gribbins, Kanasia Weathers, Cindy Martinez, Natalie Mullins, 1:02.46
800-Meter Relay
7. LaRue County A Team – Courtni Price, Destinee Young, Natalie Mullins, Misha Jakes, 2:04.13
1,600-Meter Relay
8. LaRue County A Team – Amanda Brewer, Kristina Durbin, Nichole Thomas, Natalie Mullins, 5:03.59
3,200-Meter Relay
5. LaRue County A Team – Amanda Brewer, Natalie Mullins, Nichole Thomas, Kristina Durbin, 11:02.78
Long Jump
15. AnnClaire Gribbins, 11-07.50
17. Destinee Young, 11-04.50
Triple Jump
 2. Nichole Thomas, 29-00.00
Shot Put
15. Harley Keller, 24-00.00
24. Mary Adams, 17-05.00
Discus Throw
24. Mary Adams, 51-02
25. Harley Keller, 49-01

Boys
100-Meter Dash
21. Tyree Jones, 12.66
30. DeMontrel Trumbo, 13.74
200-Meter Dash
23. Austin Perrish, 26.06
400-Meter Dash
16. Randy Young, 56.10
19. Austin Perrish, 57.74
800-Meter Run
24. Caleb Kirkpatrick, 2:28.32
27. Hunter Thomas, 2:38.31
1,600-Meter Run
30. Dylan Goodin, 5:31.02
32. Jacob Cecil, 5:41.56
3,200-Meter Run
18. Dylan Goodin, 12:17.50
20. Jacob Cecil, 12:54.65
400-Meter Relay
13. LaRue County A Team – DeMontrel Trumbo, Hunter Griffin, Josef Martin, Justice Harrison, 50.98
800-Meter Relay
10. LaRue County A Team – Tyree Jones, DeMontrel Trumbo, Austin Perrish, Randy Young, 1:40.33
9. LaRue County A Team – Trevor Wallace, Randy Young, Austin Perrish, Tyree Jones, 3:50.01
Long Jump
13. Randy Young, 15-07.00
Shot Put
22. DaMarcus McCray, 34-04.00
Discus Throw
15. DaMarcus McCray, 96-11
 

EASTERN RELAYS LOUISVILLE
Results from Friday and Saturday’s meet at the University of Louisville:
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
Boys
1-Mile Run
83. Adam Sandidge, 4:54.44
3,200-Meter Run
47. Adam Sandidge, 9:52.49