.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Track and Field: Lenny Lyles Invitational

-A A +A

LOUISVILLE— Results from Saturday’s meet at Central High School:
BOYS’ PREP
TEAM RESULTS
18. LaRue County, 3
 
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
100 Dash
33. Marquis Cobb, 12.70
36. Raymundo Perez, 12.72
 
200 Dash
18. Marquis Cobb, 25.59
 
400 Dash
33. Tommy Goodman, 1:04.04
34. Dylan White, 1:04.46
 
800 Run
37. Michael Geary, 2:34.62
38. Adam Sandidge, 2:36.01
 
1,600 Run
22. Adam Sandidge, 5:07.65
37. G.W. Clifford, 5:43.30
 
3,200 Run
27. Adam Sandidge, 11:27.67
 
110 Hurdles
18. Blake Heibert, 19.88
 
300 Hurdles
9. Cody Thompson, 45.36
 
400 Relay
16. LaRue County, 48.33 (Marquis Cobb, Raymundo Perez, Cody Thompson, Austin Shirley)
 
800 Relay
19. LaRue County, 1:47.70 (Gabe Shirley, Robert Gatton, Dylan White, Tommy Goodman)
 
1,600 Relay
9. LaRue County, 3:57.94 (Marquis Cobb, Blake Heibert, Ryan Hornback, Cody Thompson)
 
Long Jump
23. Tommy Goodman, 16-10.50
26. Raymundo Perez, 16-03
 
Triple Jump
16. Blake Heibert, 36-07
19. Robert Gatton, 32-04
 
Shot Put
14. Austin Shirley, 36-04.75
21. Rusty Brown, 29-06
 
Discus
14. Jackson Venegas, 99-07
20. Austin Shirley, 86-01
 
GIRLS’ PREP
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
100 Dash
34. Shaila Winston, 15.89
37. Tiana Phillips, 16.08
 
200 Dash
22. Tiana Phillips, 32.13
 
3,200 Run
17. Kristina Durbin, 14:08.27
 
100 Hurdles
11. Alisha Durbin, 21.10
 
300 Hurdles
10. Alisha Durbin (LC), 56.95
 
400 Relay
16. LaRue County, 58.52 (Sydney Holt, Tiana Phillips, Shaila Winston, Shana Zajdel)
 
800 Relay
18. LaRue County, 2:05.82 (Shelby Mouser, Mariah Wiseman, Shana Zajdel, Sydney Holt)
 
1,600 Relay
12. LaRue County, 5:10.11 (Shelby Mouser, Mariah Wiseman, Alisha Durbin, Sydney Holt)
 
3,200 Relay
11. LaRue County, 11:38.60 (Amarah Reed, Kristina Durbin, Shelby Mouser, Mariah Wiseman)
 
Long Jump
24. Alisha Durbin, 11-08.75
27. Kristina Durbin, 10-08.50
 
Shot Put
23. Halie Starwalt, 21-02.50
 
Discus
11. Sheridan Myers, 60-10
21. Misty England, 49-05