.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

TRACK AND FIELD: LaRue All-Comers

-A A +A

LaRue County All-Comers

April 19

LCHS

Boys 100-Meter Dash

4. Kyle Edlin, 12.54

7. Blake Merryman, 12.84

11. Hunter Thomas, 13.74

 

Boys 200-Meter Dash

1. Austin Parrish, 23.94

4. Kyle Edlin, 25.34

10. Hunter Thomas, 28.50

12. Andrew Hutchins, 32.37

 

Boys 400-Meter Run

2. Randy Young, 53.37

6. Jaylin Massie, 1:00.26

  

Boys 3200-Meter Run

7. Jacob Cecil, 12:01.21

9. Christian Silva, 12:33.40

 

Boys 300-Meter Hurdles

3. Blake Merryman, 51.46

 

Boys 4X100 Meter Relay

4. LaRue County A Team

 

Boys 4X200 Meter Relay

3. LaRue County A Team

 

Boys 4X400 Meter Relay

1. LaRue County A Team

Boys 4X800 Meter Relay

4.LaRue County A Team

 

Boys Long Jump

8. Andrew Hutchins, 13-02.50

  

Boys Triple Jump

 3. Blake Merryman, 35-03.00

 

Boys Shot Put

3. Zachary Hornung, 33-01.00

 

Boys Discus Throw

3. Zachary Hornung, 96-08

12. Blake Merryman, 74.02

 

TEAM SCORE

4. LARUE

 

GIRLS April 19 All-Comers

100-Meter Dash

4. Courtni Price, 14.28

6. Gabriela Garcia, 14.43

9. Meredith Lindsey, 15.49

 

200-Meter Dash

4.  Gabriela Garcia, 29.58

5. Jackie Rigdon, 29.62

10. Courtni Price, 30.90

14. Sarah Cadie, 34.34

  

400-Meter Run

1. Kristina Durbin, 1:06.06

4. Kate Cadie, 1:17.93

 

800-Meter Run

1. Nichole Thomas, 2:45.18

3. Natalie Mullins, 3:09.71

 

1600-Meter Run

2. Kristina Durbin, 6:08.00

 

300-Meter Hurdles

1. Amanda Brewer, 53.00

 

Girls 4X100 Meter Relay

1. LaRue County A Team, 56.87

6. LaRue County B Team, 1:03.46

 

Girls 4X200 Meter Relay

1. LaRue County A Team, 2:00.40

 

Girls 4X400 Meter Relay

1. LaRue County A Team, 4:36.82

 

Girls 4X800 Meter Relay

2. LaRue County A Team, 11:28.49

 

High Jump

1. Meredith Lindsey, 4-08.00

 

Long Jump

2. Kate Cadie, 13-09.00

 

Triple Jump

1. Nichole Thomas, J30-09.00

 

Shot Put

5. Morgan Vinson, 19-08.00

9. Kyaa Embry, 11-10.00

 

Discus Throw

8.Morgan Vinson, 54-10

12.Misty Williams, 43-00

 

TEAM SCORE

1. LaRue

 

May 2

Kentucky Dream Mile

St. Xavier, Louisville

12. Adam Sandidge, 4:28.84