.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Open Dairy Cattle Show Results

-A A +A

Ayrshire
Junior Calf
First – Destiny Byrd; Second – Destiny Byrd
 
Senior Calf
First – Destiny Byrd
 
Junior Yearling
First – Destiny Byrd
 
Senior Yearling
First – Austin Stillwell
 
Junior Champion
Destiny Byrd
 
Reserve Junior Champion
Destiny Byrd
 
Junior Best 3 Females
First – Destiny Byrd
 
Cow 3 Year Old
First – Destiny Byrd
 
Cow 5 Year Old
First – Destiny Byrd
 
Senior Champion
Destiny Byrd
 
Reserve Senior Champion
Destiny Byrd
 
Grand Champion
Destiny Byrd
 
Reserve Grand Champion
Destiny Byrd
Exhibitors Herd    
Destiny Byrd
 
BROWN SWISS
Junior Calf
First – Fudge Dairy
 
Intermediate Calf
First – Fudge Dairy
 
Senior Calf
First – Fudge Dairy
 
Junior Yearling
First – Josh Jones
 
Intermediate Yearling
First – Josh Jones
 
Senior Yearling
First – Josh Jones; Second – Josh Jones
 
Junior Champion
Josh Jones
 
Reserve Junior Champion
Fudge Dairy
 
Junior Best 3 Females
First – Josh Jones; Second – Fudge Dairy
 
Cow 2 Year Old
First – Fudge Dairy; Second – Josh Jones
 
Cow 5 Year Old
First – Fudge Dairy
 
Senior Champion
Fudge Dairy
Reserve Senior Champion
Fudge Dairy
 
Grand Champion
Fudge Dairy
 
Reserve Grand Champion
Fudge Dairy
 
Exhibitors Herd
First – Fudge Dairy; Second – Josh Jones
 
GUERNSEY
Junior Calf
First – Fudge Dairy; Second – Fudge Dairy
 
Senior Calf
First – Fudge Dairy; Second – Korri Briggs; Third – Fudge Dairy
 
Summer Yearling
First – Fudge Dairy
 
Intermediate Yearling
First – Fudge Dairy
 
Senior Yearling
First – Korri Briggs
 
Junior Champion
Fudge Dairy
 
Reserve Junior Champion
Fudge Dairy
 
Junior Best 3 Females
First – Fudge Dairy; Second – Fudge Dairy
 
Cow 2 year old
First – Fudge Dairy
 
Cow 3 year old
First – Fudge Dairy
 
Cow 4 year old
First – Fudge Dairy
 
Senior Champion
Fudge Dairy
 
Reserve Senior Champion
Fudge Dairy
 
Grand Champion
Fudge Dairy
 
Reserve Grand Champion
Fudge Dairy
 
Exhibitors Herd
First – Fudge Dairy
 
HOLSTEIN
Senior Calf
First – Corey Parnell
 
Junior Champion
Corey Parnell
 
Grand Champion
Corey Parnell

JERSEY
Junior Calf
First – KC Farms; Second – Korri Briggs; Third – Gabriel Sharp; Fourth – Cyrus Bivens
 
Intermediate Calf
First – KC Farms; Second – KC Farms; Third – Korri Briggs; Fourth – Gabriel Sharp
 
Senior Calf
First – KC Farms; Second – Kyle DeVary; Third – Austin Stillwell
 
Summer Yearling
First – Korri Briggs; Second – Josh Jones; Third – Kyle DeVary; Fourth – Austin Stillwell
 
Junior Yearling
First – KC Farms; Second – KC Farms
 
Intermediate Yearling
First – Josh Jones; Second – KC Farms; Third – Kyle DeVary; Fourth – Austin Stillwell
 
Senior Yearling
First – KC Farms; Second – KC Farms
 
Junior Champion
Josh Jones
 
Reserve Junior Champion
Korri Briggs
 
Junior Best 3 Females
First – KC Farms; Second – KC Farms; Third – Josh Jones; Fourth – Kyle DeVary
 
Cow 2 Year Old
First – KC Farms; Second – Josh Jones
 
Cow 3 Year Old
First – KC Farms; Second – KC Farms
 
Cow 4 Year Old
First – Austin Stillwell; Second – KC Farms
 
Cow 5 Year Old
First – KC Farms
 
Senior Champion
KC Farms
 
Reserve Senior Champion
Austin Stillwell
 
Grand Champion
KC Farms
 
Reserve Grand Champion
Austin Stillwell
 
Exhibitors Herd
First – KC Farms; Second – Austin Stillwell; Third – Josh Jones; Fourth – KC Farms