.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

ECTC President's and Dean's List - Fall 2013

-A A +A

 Elizabethtown Community and Technical College has announced the names of students who made the Dean’s List and the President’s Honor List for Fall 2013 Semester. The President’s Honor List is awarded to full-time and part-time students who are eligible based on the following criteria:

Full-time degree-seeking students earning a 4.0 grade point average and successfully completing at least 12 hours of course work for the academic term, excluding developmental courses, are included in the Full-time student President’s Honor List.

Part-time student President’s Honor List eligibility criteria includes: a cumulative 4.0 grade point average and a cumulative total of at least 18 KCTCS semester credits.  For subsequent terms, a part-time degree-seeking student must earn a 4.0 GPA, three additional credits or more for the term, a 4.0 cumulative GPA and a cumulative total of at least 21 KCTCS credits.

This semester 181 full-time students and 58 part-time students made the President’s Honor List.

The Dean’s List recognizes academic excellence in students who achieve a minimum of a 3.5 grade point average overall for the semester. Part-time students must have a cumulative grade point average of 3.5 or higher to be on the Dean’s List.

 

Fall 2013 President’s List

Glendale – William Randall Acton, Jada Nicole Gray

Sonora – John Darren Murrell II, Jonathan William Philip, Lora Nichole Philip

Upton – Steven Michael Murphy

Buffalo – John Mark Clark, David L. Millin

Hodgenville – Sarah Beth Astor, Ethan R. Hedgespeth, Stacie Lynn Lyons, Dakota James Nunn, Melissa Dawn Hornung, Jonathan Allen Poteet

 Magnolia – Forest Lee Timberlake, Joshua Tyler Dean, Felicia Nicole Shirley

New Haven – Jennifer Leigh Boone

New Hope – Benjamin Thompson Davis

 

Fall 2013 Dean’s List

Summersville – Sarah Brooke Bennett, Janet Kaye Graham, Tivis William Hall, Hannah Marie Shirley

Glendale – Ryan David Acton, Kimberly Ann Marie Deramos, Helga Corine Coogle

Sonora – William Shane Stivers, Lois Alene Bailey, Aenne Hall, Felicia Nicole Johnson, William Jayson Morley

Upton – Bridgette Ashley Chlebowski, Ashley Nicole Mansfield, Teresa Lorraine Woods

Buffalo – Brittany Shyan Lucas, Elijah Jason Toro, Jeffrey Allen Carson, Alana Gayle Hunter

Hodgenville – Ashley Marie Clairmont, Althea Kennedy Freeman, Kimberly Lynn Hornback, Bradley E. Hutchinson, Joshua Joseph Jefferson, Ralph E. Kelley, Alison Anne LaRue, Austin T. Mayfield, Randall Drew Newberry, Linda Jo Sensabaugh, Patty June Burton, Takosha Monique Cox, Tammy Renee Cruse, Nancy Jeannette Hummer, Matthew Wesley Morris, Joshua Wesley Ohde, Jake Barrett Perkins, Lea Michelle Porter, Ryan S. Ramsey, Cody R. Warren, Jessica N. Wash

Magnolia – Daniel Evin Allen, Joshua William Keehan, Morgan Ray Lindsey, Brian Lee Mckinney, Rhonda Kay Ray

Mount Sherman – Anthony W. Logan

New Haven – Kelsey Renee Bryan, Abby Nagale Fenwick, Jacob Edward Kantor, Olivia Rose Mattingly, Matthew Alexander Newton, Michael Troy Reiter, Michael Stan Riggs, Emily A. Vittitow, Kaitlyn Noelle Wimsett, Marissa Danielle Lew, William Owen Mills III, Stephanie Renee Norman, Joseph Patrick Thompson

New Hope – James Steven Brady