.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS

-A A +A

Jack Mitchell Invitational

Oct. 11

LaRue County

 

Boys 5k Run

1.  Adam Sandidge, 17:23.88                 

11. Randy Young, 21:26.75                 

15. Brent Dunn, 23:00.53                 

 

Girls 5k Run

2. Kristina Durbin, 22:39.86

8. Kaelyn Herrin, 24:26.59

16. Amanda Brewer, 26:28.44

18. Amanda Adyani, 27:12.28

22. Alisha Durbin, 30:29.31

23. Ashley Hornback, 31:04.62

 

Team Scores                                  

2. LaRue County

               

Middle School

Mixed 3k Run

3.  Alexis Grimes, 14:57.69

4.  McKenzie Hornback, 14:58.96

5.  Avery Murray, 15:06.47

11. Emily Pearman, 15:56.12

12. Samantha Martin, 16:12.84

14. Mariah Breckenridge, 17:22.53

18. Breanna Southwood, 19:23.75

 

Middle School 3000 Run                                                         

2. Stiles Metcalf, 12:23.75

4. Colton Thompson, 12:30.69

5. Jacob Cecil, 12:36.98

6. Gabe Lafollette, 12:52.38

10. Anthony Darst, 13:40.62

17. William Pearman, 14:39.62

23. Darius Breckenridge, 17:01.72

 

Team Results - Men 3000 Run                                                          

1. LaRue County         

 

Team Results - Women 3000 Run                                                        

1. LaRue County

 

 

Green County High School                                  

Green County Invitational – Oct. 13

 

Boys 5k Run CC

2. Adam Sandidge, 17:56.98                 

 

Girls 5k Run CC

35. Kristina Durbin, 26:50.13

 

                

Mid-Kentucky Conference Championship

Bardstown

Oct. 23

Boys 5k Run

 

1.  Adam Sandidge, 16:56.25                 

47. Randy Young, 21:45.09                 

52. Brent Dunn, 22:22.53                 

 

Girls 5k Run CC HS Girls

9. Kristina Durbin, 21:56.47

27. Amanda Brewer, 24:13.06

28. Kaelyn Herrin, 24:20.59

34. Amanda Adyani, 26:04.53 25

46. Alisha Durbin, 28:01.09 29

50. Brigid Walters, 28:48.88 31

 

Team Scores

4. LaRue County

 

Mixed 3k Run - Women

27. Emily Pearman, 19:06.41

28. Mariah Breckenridge, 19:16.91                 

 

Mixed 3k Run - Men                                                                  

2.  Colton Thompson, 12:56.56

12. Gabe Lafollette, 14:05.59

14. Jacob Cecil, 14:16.75

21. Anthony Darst, 15:18.31

26. William Pearman, 16:28.47

47. Darius Breckenridge, 19:27.34

 

Rank Team                     

2. LaRue County