.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Bluegrass Speedway

-A A +A

SUMMARY-Bluegrass Speedway
Bardstown
Sept. 24

44 Auto Mart Super Late Models (19 entries)
Top Qualifier- Aaron Hatton 14.822
Dash- Tim Prince, Jeff Watson, Dustin Neat, Aaron Hatton, Lee Devasier, Tim Rivers
1st Heat- Jason Hinkle, Steve Barnett, Tommy Carlton, Jim Price
2nd Heat- Bill Blair, Jr., Marty O’Neal, David Webb, Jeff Rawlings
Feature- Dustin Neat, Jeff Watson, Tim Rivers, Lee Devasier, Bill Blair, Jr., Jeff Rawlings, Jason Hinkle, Kevin Colston, Tommy Carlton, Steve Barnett, David Webb, Marty O’Neal, Aaron Hatton, Mike Covington, Jim Price, Tim Prince, Danny Erskine, Jr., Timmy Taylor (DNS- Larry Greer)

Clayton Homes of Stanford UMP Sportsman (7 entries)
Top Qualifier- Robbie Settles
Heat- Roger Cecil, Robbie Settles, Danny Blackwell, Avral Thompson
Feature- Avral Thompson, Danny Blackwell, Derek Bottoms, Eli Meredith, Robbie Settles, Elton Martin, Roger Cecil

Country 100.9 MIKE FM UMP Modifieds (11 entries)
1st Heat- Michael England, Brad Schlosser, Billy Meredith, J.T. Ayers
2nd Heat- Dion Benningfield, Jeff Stith, Joe Godsey, Benji Lee
Feature- Michael England, Benji Lee, Dion Benningfield, Joe Godsey, Brad Schlosser, Billy Meredith, J.T. Ayers, Rocky Wilson, Gary Parks, Jeff Stith, Brian Foster

UMP Street Stocks (10 entries)
1st Heat- Mike Bailey, Jeff Whobrey, Trae Soper, Joe Walker
2nd Heat- Scott Beeler, Bryan Derringer, Garnett Eldridge, John Bryan
Feature- Mike Bailey, Scott Beeler, Bryan Derringer, Jeff Whobrey, Garnett Eldridge, Joe Walker, Trae Soper, Fred Mercer (DNS- Juwania Haycraft, John Bryan)

Bluegrass Speedway FINAL Top 10 Track Points

44 Auto Mart Super Late Models
1. Tim Rivers (Salem, Ind.)- 177
2. Lee Devasier (Crestwood)- 154
3. Jeff Watson (Campbellsville)- 152
4. Steve Barnett (Franklin, Ind.)- 103
5. Tim Tungate (Campbellsville)- 95; Jarryd Holshouser (Boaz)- 95
7. Mike Jewell (Scottsburg, Ind.)- 86
8. Dustin Neat (Dunnville)- 85
9. Larry Greer (Bowling Green)- 70
10. Joey Daniel (Liberty)- 64

Country 100.9 MIKE FM UMP Modifieds
1. Benji Lee (Loretto)- 201
2. Michael England (Glasgow)- 152
3. Dion Benningfield (Lebanon)- 145
4. Robbie Gullion (Charlestown, Ind.)- 118
5. Billy Meredith (Hodgenville)- 115
6. Brian Foster (Bardstown)- 107
7. J.T. Ayers (New Haven)- 92
8. Rocky Wilson (Hodgenville)- 89
9. Gary Parks (Elizabethtown)- 86
10. Bryan Barber (Greensburg)- 79

Clayton Homes of Stanford UMP Sportsman
1. Robbie Settles (New Hope)- 173
2. Avral Thompson (Loretto)- 169
3. Derek Bottoms (Taylorsville)- 159
4. Danny Blackwell (Taylorsville)- 153
5. Elton Martin (Hodgenville)- 110
6. Mike Opall (Shepherdsville)- 104
7. Sam Mull (Jeffersonville, Ind.)- 76
8. Rob Jones (Bardstown)- 62
9. Tim Cummings (Shepherdsville)- 55
10. Steve Rector (Nicholasville)- 40

UMP Street Stocks
1. Scott Beeler (Louisville)- 192
2. Mark Filiatreau (Cox’s Creek)- 144
3. Bryan Derringer (Springfield)- 139
4. Joe Walker (Bardstown)- 129
5. Fred Mercer (Louisville)- 116; Garnett Eldridge (Jeffersonville, Ind.)- 116
7. J.R. Bryan (New Haven)- 96
8. Mike Bailey (Clarksville, Ind.)- 93
9. Cory Cummings (Shepherdsville)- 90
10. Jeff Branham (Shepherdsville)- 88

Season complete; Oct. 30- Championship Awards celebration at Samuels Hall at the Nelson County Fairgrounds.  For more information or to RSVP, visit www.bluegrass-speedway.com.